Skip to main content | Skip to section menu | Access keys.

Clackmannanshire Council Online

Bus Stop Short Message Service (SMS) Codes - Clackmannanshire

Bus Stop Short Message Service (SMS) Codes - Clackmannanshire

Information relating to free bus passes can be found on our National Entitlement Card Page

Alloa
Bus StopSMS Number
Bowhouse Road Opposite No.1526523595
Bristol Street Opposite No.9 Shetland Court26524274
Forth Crescent Opposite Lomond Court26523593
Forth Crescent At Rugby Pitches26523592
Forth Crescent Opposite Rugby Pitches26523589
Forth Crescent Opposite St Mungos Primary School26523587
Forth Crescent At No.27 Maree Court26523586
Forth Crescent Opposite No.27 Maree Court26523585
Devon Road At No.5726523584
Devon Road At No.626523583
Tullibody Road Opposite Lornshill Academy26524239
Tullibody Road Near Lornshill Academy26524242
Tullibody Road Opposite No.35 Thorne Road26523528
Tullibody Road At Nos.71-7526523575
Tullibody Road Opposite Nos. 71-7526523576
Tullibody Road At No.37 Fairyburn Road26523529
Tullibody Road Opposite No.32 Fairyburn Road26523532
Tullibody Road Opposite No.3 Fairyburn Road26523535
Churchill Street At No.10426523578
Churchill Street At No.6026523579
Churchill Street At No.3026523582
Tullibody Road At No.63 Fairyburn Road26523536
Tullibody Road At No.3826523539
Tullibody Road Opposite No.3826523538
Tullibody Road Opposite Greenfield Headquarters26523542
Mar Place At Ludgate House26523543
Mar Place At Pepe's Nightclub26524236
Mar Place Opposite Alloa Police Station26523546
Parkway Opposite Alloa Leisure Bowl26523573
Parkway Near Alloa Leisure Bowl26523572
Sunnyside Road Opposite Bowling Club26523574
Parkhead Road At No.3026523567
Parkhead Road At No.1026524237
Parkhead Road At Community Church26523568
Ashley Terrace Opposite Health Centre26523564
Ashley Terrace At Health Centre26523563
Ashley Terrace At No.4226523562
Ashley Terrace At Nos.53-5926523549
Ashley Terrace At Nos.72-7426523548
Ashley Terrace At Nos.129-13126523547
Ashley Terrace At Nos.108-11026523685
Ashley Terrace Opposite No.27726523684
Greenside Street Near Car Park26523753
Bedford Place At Royal Oak Hotel26523683
Bedford Place Opposite Royal Oak Hotel26523678
Grange Road At No.326523675
Grange Road Opposite No.1326523674
Smithfield Loan At No.4626523673
Ludgate Opposite War Memorial26523687
Claremont At Tulligarth Park26523686
Shillinghill Stance A At Ben Cleuch Bar26523658
Shillinghill Stance B At Iceland26523657
Clackmannan Road Opposite Balfour Street26523474
Clackmannan Road At Kwik Fit26523475
Clackmannan Road Near Fire Station26523478
Clackmannan Road Opposite Recreation Park26523476
Whins Road At No.4626523473
Whins Road Opposite No.5026523472
Whins Road Opposite No.7626523469
Whins Road At Balmyre Training Centre26523468
Turning Circle At Tesco26523659
Hillcrest Drive Opposite Balfour Street H & R26523754
Springfield Road At Hilton Road H & R26523759
Lamberton Terrace At Whins Road H & R26523757
Gaberston Avenue At No.36 H & R26523758
Hawkhill Road At No.66 H & R26523756
Grant Street Opposite No.6 H & R26523825
Caledonian Road At Grant Street H & R26523826
Bellevue Road Opp No.42 Caledonian Road H & R26523827
Redwell Place At Stirling Road H & R26523828
Carse Terrace At No.7 H & R26523829
Academy Street At No.28 H & R26523832
Gean Road At No.22 H & R26523834
Drysdale Street Taxi Rank At Post Office26524269
Mill Street Taxi Rank Opposite Woolworths26524272
Claremont At Claremont Grove26523847
Sunnyside Road At Bowling Club26523846
Ashley Terrace At Nos.267-26926523845
Ashley Terrace At Nos.193-19926523892
Claremont At No.8326523848
In Forth Valley College26523849
Forth Crescent Layby At St Mungo's Primary School26523893
In St Mungos Primary School26523878
Clackmannan Road At Morrisons26523897
Tullibody Road In Lornshill Academy26523876
Smithfield Loan At No.226524248
Smithfield Loan At No.326524249
Smithfield Loan Opposite No.6026524252
Smithfield Loan Opposite New Struan Autism Centre26524254
Smithfield Loan At New Struan Autism Centre26524253
Devon Road At No.36 Tay Court26524247
Whins Road At Asda26524258
Whins Road Opposite Asda26524259
Tullibody Road At No.15 Fairyburn Road26523534
Devon Road At No.43 Maree Court26524273
Forth Crescent Near Engelen Drive26524285
Bristol Street At No.9 Shetland Court26523594
Broad Street Opposite Park Primary School26524278
Broad Street At Park Primary School26524276
Tullibody Road At No.6626523537
Alva
Bus StopSMS Number
East Stirling Street Opposite Dickies Well26523265
East Stirling Street At Lovers Loan26523264
East Stirling Street Opposite No.20a26523263
East Stirling Street Opposite No.8326523262
West Stirling Street At No.41 Myretoungate26523743
West Stirling Street Opposite No.37 Myretoungate26523742
West Stirling Street Opposite No.29 Glenwinnel Road26523746
Stirling Road At Turning Circle26523456
West Stirling Street At Cochrane Park26523745
West Stirling Street Opposite Cochrane Hall26523452
West Stirling Street At D&M Fashions Outlet26523453
West Stirling Street At The Cairn26523454
West Stirling Street At Bank Of Scotland26523435
Stirling Street Opposite The Cross Keys26523436
Stirling Street At Baynes Bakery26523437
Stirling Street At Croftshaw Road26523439
Stirling Street Opposite Johnstone Arms Hotel26523438
Park Street In Alva Academy26523875
Benview
Bus StopSMS Number
Benview Terrace Near Turn Off To Marchglen26523465
Benview Terrace Opposite No.2326523464
Benview Terrace At No.2426523872
Cambus
Bus StopSMS Number
Stirling Road Near Cambus Cottage26523638
Main Street At Post Office26523854
Clackmannan
Bus StopSMS Number
Alloa Road Opposite Cemetery26523487
Alloa Road At No.8 Devonway26523489
Alloa Road At No.226523483
Alloa Road At Nos.19-2126523484
Alloa Road At No.3826523485
Alloa Road At Asian Cottage26523486
Alloa Road Opposite No.7626523492
Alloa Road At Nos.90-9226523493
Alloa Road Opposite No.11226523496
Alloa Road At No.21 Duke Street26523497
Alloa Road At No.16 Mannan Drive26523498
South Pilmuir Road Opposite No.2526523523
Lochies Road At No.1726523524
Lochies Road At No.2026523495
Port Street At Football Park26523494
Port Street At No.2726523737
Main Street At No.2026523736
Main Street At The Horseshoe Bar26523729
Main Street At No.3826524243
Main Street At Health Centre26523734
Devonway At No.15 H & R26523835
Devonway At No.20 H & R26523836
Mannan Drive At No.22 H & R26523837
St Serfs Grove Opp No.2 H & R26523839
Mercat Place Opp No.11 H & R26523842
Mannan Drive At Mercat Place H & R26523838
South Pilmuir Road At No.2526523865
Coalsnaughton
Bus StopSMS Number
Wardlaw Street At No.3726523274
Wardlaw Street At Football Park26523273
Main Street At Burns Club26523275
Main Street Opposite Burns Club26523276
Main Street At No.2026523278
Main Street At Public Library26523279
The Glen Opposite The Glenhead Inn26523282
Devon Village
Bus StopSMS Number
Devon Village Opposite No.726523463
Devon Village At No.526523467
Devonside
Bus StopSMS Number
The Glen Opposite Langour26523284
The Glen At Drummie Road26523283
Alexandra Street At No.326523462
Alexandra Street At No.3426523459
Alexandra Street Opposite No.5626523458
Alexandra Street Opposite The Craigs26523457
The Glen Opposite Drummie Road26524257
Dollar
Bus StopSMS Number
Harvieston Road Near Dean Place26523293
Harvieston Road At No.2226523294
Harvieston Road At St James The Great Church26523652
Bridge Street Opposite Mitchell Court26523285
Bridge Street At R R Henderson Ltd26523286
Bridge Street At Cafe Des Floures26523287
Bridge Street At Kings Seat Public House26523289
Muckhart Road At Parish Church26523292
Manse Road At No.1026523649
The Ness At Turning Circle26523789
Muckhart Road At No.226524246
Milne Avenue In Dollar Academy26523879
Harvieston Road At No.526524292
Fishcross
Bus StopSMS Number
Alloa Road At Primary School26523432
Alloa Road At No.2226523434
Pitfairn Road At Nos.29-3126523243
Pitfairn Road Opposite No.6126523245
Glenochil
Bus StopSMS Number
King O Muirs Road At King O Muirs Avenue26523246
King O Muirs Road Opposite King O Muirs Avenue26524234
King O Muirs Road At Glenochil Prison26524279
King O Muirs Road Opposite Glenochil Prison26524282
Kennet
Bus StopSMS Number
Kennet Village Opposite No.826523526
Kennet Village At No.826523527
Kilbagie
Bus StopSMS Number
At Layby On A97726523867
Menstrie
Bus StopSMS Number
Main Street West At Nos.19-2126523248
Main Street West At No.6426523249
Main Street West At Menstrie House26523252
Main Street East Opposite No.226523253
Main Street East At Dumyat Centre26523254
Holbourne Place At No.4126523256
Main Street East At No.2 Clifford Park26523257
Main Street East Opposite No.4 Clifford Park26523258
Victoria Terrace At No.2526523738
Victoria Terrace Opposite Glenochil Nursery26523739
Main Street West At Church26524283
Pool of Muckhart
Bus StopSMS Number
At War Memorial26523295
Opposite Coronation Hall26523296
At The Muckhart Inn26523297
Opposite Post Office26523298
Sauchie
Bus StopSMS Number
Hallpark Opposite No.51 Quarry Place26523479
Hallpark At Vauxhall Garage26523482
Mar Place Opposite Public Hall26523728
Mar Place At No.20 Holton Crescent26523727
Pompee Road Opposite No.3426523724
Roundelwood At No.2126523723
Abbey Craig Road Opposite No.2926523698
Fairfield Road At No.5626523725
Fairfield Road At No.2 Holton Crescent26523726
Main Street Opposite Post Office26523425
Main Street Opposite Library26523426
Main Street At No.11626523428
Main Street At No.14926523427
Main Street Near Hillview Court26523429
Gartmorn Road Opposite Nos.29-3126523695
Gartmorn Road Opposite No.8526523696
Gartmorn Road Opposite No.11326523697
Deerpark At No.7726523694
Beechwood At Nos.69-7126523693
Branshill Road At No.1 H & R26523797
Branshill Road At Roundelwood H & R26523798
Ten Acres At No.52 H & R26523823
Ten Acres Opposite No.2 H & R26523824
Main Street Opposite Hillview Court26523856
Deerpark Opposite No.2126523857
Deerpark At No.2126523858
Deerpark Opposite No.7726523859
Gartmorn Road At No.11326523862
Gartmorn Road At No.8526523863
Gartmorn Road At Nos.29-3126523864
Pompee Road At No.2926523232
Beechwood At Nos.48-5026523925
Beechwood At No.1426523923
Beechwood At Nos.21-2526523924
Craigview Opposite Shawpark Golf Club H & R26524263
Craigview At No.6 H & R26524264
Greygoran At No.1a H & R26524265
Greygoran At Main Street H & R26524267
Tillicoultry
Bus StopSMS Number
Moss Road At Devonvale Hall26523272
Moss Road Opposite Devonvale Hall26523269
Murray Square At Stirling Bus Stance26523786
Murray Square At Dollar Bus Stance26523784
Murray Square At Alloa Bus Stance26523785
Dollar Road Opposite No.4426523267
Dollar Road Opposite Cemetery26524235
High Street At Hillfoots Tyre Centre26523787
High Street At Atkinson And Co26523646
High Street Opposite No.3126524238
High Street At Family Centre26523647
Upper Mill Street Opposite No.2426523639
Walker Terrace At Nos.16-1826523642
Stalker Avenue At No.1426523643
Stalker Avenue At Church Grove26523645
Stalker Avenue Opposite No.4326523747
Harviestoun Grove At Nos.79-8126523749
Harviestoun Grove Opposite No.7526523748
Harviestoun Grove At No.1426523752
Upper Mill Street At No.2426524245
At Sterling Mills26524284
Walker Terrace Opposite No.1626523869
Tullibody
Bus StopSMS Number
Stirling Road Opposite Turning Circle26523625
Stirling Road At Turning Circle26523626
Stirling Road Opposite Knowefaulds Road26523628
Stirling Road At No.6626523627
Stirling Road At No.6526523629
Stirling Road At Abercromby Arms Hotel26523596
Stirling Road Opposite Abercromby Arms Hotel26523597
Menstrie Road At Nos.12-1426523235
Main Street At The Inn26523236
Main Street At Health Centre26523237
School Road Opposite Old School Court26523238
Park Terrace Opposite No.726523239
Park Terrace At No.1026523242
Newmills At No.8226523634
Carseview At No.226523635
Carseview At No.25826523636
The Orchard At Talisker26523637
Alloa Road Opposite No.3526523598
Alloa Road At No.4326523623
Alloa Road Opposite News Food And Wine Shop26523624
Alloa Road At Blackmuir Place26523632
Abercromby Place At No.1 H & R26523765
Banchory Place At No.60 H & R26523769
Firs Road At No.1 H & R26523762
St Serfs Road At No.84 H & R26523767
Knowefaulds Road At Dovecot Road H & R26523782
Knowefaulds Road At Stirling Road H & R26523783
St Serfs Road At Dovecot Road H & R26523768
Delphwood Crescent At No.52 H & R26523763
Firs Road At No.60 H & R26523764
The Orchard Opposite Talisker26523894
The Orchard Opposite No.117 Carseview26523895
The Orchard At No.125 Carseview26523896
Menstrie Road Opposite Nos.12-1426523926
Stirling Road Opposite The Orchard26524286
Stirling Road Near The Orchard26524287
Yetts of Muckhart
Bus StopSMS Number
Near Old Toll House26523423
At Hillhead26523424
Opposite Hillhead26524262

For Further Information Contact

Roads, Traffic & Transportation
Kilncraigs, Greenside Street, Alloa, FK10 1EB
Tel: 01259 450000
Email: